General terms and conditions of the provider: Glow seven d.o.o. are compiled in accordance with the Consumer Protection Act (ZVPot, Uradni list RS, No. 98/2004-UPB2, 126/2007, 86/2009, 78/2011), the Electronic Commerce on the Market Act (ZEPT, Uradni list RS, No. 96/2009-UPB2), the Code of Obligations (OZ, 97/2007-UPB1) and international e-commerce codes. Privacy Policy in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (‘the GDPR’) can be read at this link.[WU1]

The online store glowen.si (hereinafter also “store”) is operated by the company Glow seven d.o.o., Ljutomerska cesta 22, 2270 Ormož, registration number: 8826773000

, tax number: SI69455759, which is also a provider of e-commerce services (hereinafter also the seller or Glow seven d.o.o ..)

The General Terms and Conditions determine the operation of the glowen.si online store, the rights and obligations of the user and the store, and regulate the business relationship between glowen.si and the customer. The General Terms and Conditions also regulate the rules of purchase at the takeover point of Glow seven d.o.o.

BUSINESS SECURITY

The administrator of this online store uses appropriate technological and software tools to protect the transfer and storage of personal data and payments. The online store is protected by SSL certificate. Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) is a cryptographic protocol that allows secure communication on the Internet, for example when browsing the web and during e-mail communication, where the need for data transmission of a confidential nature (eg personal data and credit card numbers) .

Availability of information

Glow seven d.o.o. undertakes to provide the customer with the following information before it is bound by the contract or offer:

  1. Glow seven d.o.o. (name and registered office, registration number),
  2. contact information that enables the user to communicate quickly and efficiently (e-mail, telephone),
  3. the essential characteristics of the articles and the period of validity of this information,
  4. availability of items (each item offered on the website should be available within a reasonable time),
  5. terms of delivery of items (and method, place and deadline of delivery),
  6. prices, which must be clearly and unambiguously set and must show clearly whether they already include taxes and transport costs and other charges, and the period of validity of this information,
  7. the method of payment and delivery or completion, and the period of validity of this information,
  8. time validity of the offer,
  9. the period within which it is possible to withdraw from the contract and the conditions for withdrawal (description of the right of withdrawal in accordance with Article 43c ZVPot; in cases where the consumer has no right of withdrawal in accordance with Article 43c ZVPot, he is explicitly informed) ,
  10. an explanation of the complaint procedure, including all details of the contact person or customer service.

Order

The sales contract between Glow seven d.o.o. and the customer is concluded in the online store glowen.si at the moment when Glow seven d.o.o. sends the customer the first electronic message about the status of his order (with the title: confirmation of receipt of the order). From this moment on, all prices and other conditions are fixed and apply to both Glow seven d.o.o. and the buyer. The customer is the person with the information as stated when placing the order. It is not possible to change customer data later.

The sales contract (i.e. the first electronic message on the status of the order) is stored in electronic form on the glowen.si server

Issuance of invoice

Glow seven d.o.o. sends a purchase invoice in printed form as an attachment to the package of ordered products. The invoice includes a breakdown of the price and all costs related to the purchase, as well as a notice of the right to withdraw from the contract.

The buyer is obliged to check the correctness of the data before placing the order. Subsequent objections regarding the correctness of the issued invoices are not taken into account.

Promotional code

The promotional code brings various benefits when buying and is limited in time. You can find the active promotional code in advertising messages or any other medium.

In the event that the customer uses the promotional code, but later cancels the order with the used code of his own volition, he is no longer entitled to a new benefit of this code.

Use promotional code:

  • Select the items you want to buy and put them in the cart When you have finished adding items to the cart, continue by clicking the Checkout button. Select the delivery method, specify the delivery address and select the payment method.
  • In the same step, enter the promotional code in the promotional code field and confirm the entry by clicking the Apply button.
  • Only one promotional code can be used in each purchase (for example: when ordering 2 items, you can use a maximum of 1 promotional code at a time).
  • The value of your order must be at least € 1 higher than the value of the promotional code for the discount.
  • When you enter the promotional code, the value of the promotional code is automatically deducted from the price of your order in the last step – Order Summary. The amount that still needs to be paid remains.
  • It is not possible to combine different forms of benefits (discount code, promotional code and bonus) within the same order.

Sweepstakes rules

Definitions

The organizer of the prize game is the seller Glow seven d.o.o. Ljutomerska cesta 22, 2270 Ormož. The participant in the prize game is a natural person who participates in the announced prize campaigns.

The winners of the prizes are determined by the computer selection function at random or determined by the organizing committee.

The right to participate in the prize game (and other distribution of items or vouchers)

Participants in the prize game can be natural persons who are citizens of the Republic of Slovenia. Persons employed by the organizer of the prize game and their immediate family members and persons employed by other legal entities related to the implementation of this prize game may not participate in the prize game. Legal entities cannot participate in the prize draw. Persons who do not accept the rules of the prize draw cannot participate in the prize draw. It is considered that the participant has accepted the rules of the prize game by participating in the announced prize game.

Rules of participation in the prize game

You do not need to purchase the services or products of the prize draw organizer to participate in the prize draw.

Electronic prize draw

All participants in the prize draw can take part in the draw. One participant can participate in the prize draw only once. The result of the draw is final. No appeal is possible. The winner will be notified by e-mail about the receipt and method of receiving the prize.

Obligations of the winner

It is not possible to pay the prize in cash, nor can it be exchanged for another item.

The winner is obliged to provide the organizer of the prize game in writing (e-mail) with his personal data – name, surname, address, e-mail address and telephone and tax number, all no later than two days after receiving notification that he is the winner.

Payment of all prize taxes (including VAT) is the responsibility of the organizer. The organizer will send a certificate to the winners in accordance with the Personal Income Tax Act and the Rules on the Delivery of Personal Income Tax Assessment Data. The winner is obliged to declare the value of the prize in the personal income tax return. Upon receipt of the prize, the winner is obliged to fill in a statement on the receipt of the prize. The organizer is not responsible for taxes that may arise in connection with any other prizes. If the winner does not fulfill all obligations, it is considered that the winner does not want to accept the prize and thus the organizer is free from all obligations in relation to the winner after this prize game and acquires the right to dispose of the prize for any other purpose. Prizes are not transferable.

If the organizer of the prize draw within three (3) working days from the moment he notifies the winner that he has been drawn, for any reason (eg: the winner declares that he does not want to accept the prize, the address or e-mail address is incomplete or incorrect, etc.) does not receive all the necessary information and statement that he wants to receive the prize, it is considered that the winner does not want to accept the prize and thus the organizer is free from all obligations under this prize and acquires the right to dispose of the prize. any other purpose.

Protection of personal data

The organizer of the prize game protects all personal data obtained from the participants during the prize game in accordance with the regulations governing the protection of personal data. The organizer may use personal data obtained from participants exclusively for the purposes for which they were obtained. The participant of the prize game agrees that the organizer can send him notifications regarding the organizer’s offer. The participant or his guardian or legal representative may at any time revoke his consent to the use of personal data obtained in the prize draw for the purposes of direct marketing. The organizer of the prize game reserves the right to organize the award ceremony as a public event. By participating in the prize draw, the participant allows his / her name and address to be used in the audio, photo and video material of the prize draw organizer. The winner allows the organizer of the prize game to publish his / her personal data in the media and on the World Wide Web for the purpose of informing about the results of the draw or receiving the prize.

Publication of the rules of the prize game

By submitting their data via the entry form on this page, the participants of the prize game agree that they are familiar with the rules and undertake to act in accordance with the rules of the prize game. In the event of any dispute or ambiguity, these rules shall prevail over any other publication, whether in print, electronic or any other form.

Protection of personal data

Glow seven d.o.o. undertakes to permanently protect all personal data of the user in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 and ZVOP-1.

All detailed information on the processing of personal data can be found in the Privacy Settings tab. The user must be aware that he is obliged to provide his personal data to the online merchant in the correct and true form By accepting these terms and conditions, the user confirms that the personal data provided by him is correct.

Complaints and disputes

Glow seven d.o.o. complies with applicable consumer protection laws. Glow seven d.o.o.se makes every effort to fulfill its duty to provide an effective grievance redress system.

In case of problems, the buyer can contact the seller Glow seven d.o.o. by phone or by e-mail at [email protected] The complaint is submitted via the e-mail address [email protected] The complaint handling procedure is confidential.

Glow seven d.o.o. is aware that the essential feature of consumer disputes is the disproportion between the economic value of the claim and the time and costs incurred in resolving the dispute, which is also the main obstacle to the consumer not initiating litigation. Therefore, Glow seven d.o.o. strives to the best of its ability to resolve any disputes amicably.

Exclusion of liability

The provider does not assume any responsibility for any consequences of the use of the online store and its content, including any material or non-material damage. It is the user’s responsibility to use the content in the online store wisely to their best advantage.

Despite the fact that the online store is protected by the SSL protocol, there is a possibility of misuse of the online store, which is not influenced by the provider. For this reason, the provider excludes responsibility for the possible download of malicious software that could be installed on the user’s device from which he accesses the online store. The provider advises users to be properly educated about the risk of infection on this topic and to protect their devices from possible downloads of malware.

Despite the fact that the provider strives to ensure the accuracy and timeliness of data in the online store with all due diligence, there is a possibility that due to the multiplicity of products or rapid changes in information, information about items, delivery time, price or any other information may be different. trade or these are incomplete. The user is responsible for checking the information if there is a suspicion of incorrect and incomplete information. We reserve the right to change product information including images and all other related information without prior notice.

The provider is not responsible for occasional non-functioning of the online store, possible inaccuracy of information in the online store and also for any damage caused by unavailability, use or inability to use information in the online store.

In the event that the user has ordered an item that contains incorrect or incomplete information, the provider will notify the user and allow you to withdraw from the order. If the user finds out after placing the order and before receiving the item at home that the item has incorrect information, he is obliged to report the error in the online store, and the provider allows him to cancel or replace the order.

The provider is actively involved in updating photos in the online store, so all images must be taken as symbolic. Some properties of the item in the picture do not reflect the actual condition of the items (eg the size of the item in the picture).

The provider is not responsible for the content of comments in the online store provided by users. The provider may reject comments that contain obvious untruths, misleading facts or offensive content for other users as well as for the provider itself.

The Provider reserves the right to make substantive and other changes to the General Terms and Conditions and changes at any time and in any way, for any reason and without prior notice.

The provider reserves the right to change the sales offer in the online store without prior notice. The provider makes every effort to ensure the up-to-dateness and accuracy of the information published on the website. However, in some cases, the product provider may not be able to deliver to you because it is sold out and out of stock. Nevertheless, the characteristics of the items, delivery time or price may change so quickly that the provider fails to correct the information on the website. In such a case, the provider will notify the customer of the changes and allow him to withdraw from the order or replace the ordered item

The provider reserves the right to change the terms of business at any time and in any way, for any reason and without prior notice.

Out-of-court settlement of consumer disputes

In accordance with legal regulations Glow seven d.o.o. does not recognize any provider of out-of-court settlement of consumer disputes as competent for resolving consumer disputes that could be initiated by the consumer in accordance with the Out-of-Court Settlement of Consumer Disputes Act.

Glow seven d.o.o.ki, as a provider of goods and services, enables online trade in the territory of the Republic of Slovenia, publishes on its website an electronic link to the platform for online resolution of consumer disputes (SRPS). The platform is available to consumers here.

The said regulation derives from the Out-of-Court Settlement of Consumer Disputes Act, Regulation (EU) no. Regulation (EC) No 524/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council on online settlement of consumer disputes and amending Regulation (EC) No 2016/2004 and Directive 2009/22 / EC.

Additional explanations regarding the purchase

According to the Code of Obligations, the buyer is obliged to accept the ordered package and pay the ransom. If the buyer of the ordered goods, which is sent by cash on delivery, does not take over in any case, and after the waiting period at the post office is fifteen (15) days returned to the company address, it is NOT considered withdrawal from the contract. the latter is still validly concluded and it is a unilateral unannounced withdrawal of the buyer from the contract. If the buyer does not take over the package with this action, it causes financial damage to the company. In the event of non-acceptance, the buyer is thus responsible for paying the costs of shipping and sending / returning products to the company, for which the seller will issue an invoice, which the buyer is obliged to pay because he did not terminate the contract. In case of non-payment of the invoice, the matter is settled by a claim. Receivables are regulated by an external company. In the case of fraudulent orders, we will hand over the IP address for further treatment as abuse. Non-collection costs amount to EUR 10.00 and include administrative costs, packaging, shipping and return costs.

The buyer is bound by the general conditions in force at the time of purchase (online order). When placing an order, the user is reminded of the general terms and conditions of business and confirms his / her acquaintance with them by placing an order.


    Basket
    Your basket is emptyBack to shop
      Calculate Shipping
      Apply Coupon